OCT Fiber Collimators

OCT Collimators

  • Collimation/Coupling Package with Aspheric Lens Element
  • Diffraction Limited Performance at 1310 nm
  • Broadband AR Coating: 105...
Visible Fiber Isolator...

Visible Fiber Optic Isolators with SM Fiber (650 - 670 nm)

  • Center Wavelength at 660 nm
  • Isolation ≥25 dB
  • Unconnectorized SM Fiber
  • OEM and ...
1560 nm fs Fiber Lasers

1560 nm Femtosecond Fiber Lasers

  • Lasing Centered at 1560 nm
  • <90 fs Pulse Width
  • 100 MHz or 250 MHz Repetition Rate with External Sync Option
HeNe SM2 Lens Tube Ad...

HeNe to 60 mm Cage System Adapter Plate

  • Mount Ø1.75" HeNe Laser in 60mm Cage Systems
  • SM2 (2.035"-40) Lens Tube and Ø1/2" and Ø1" Post Comp...
Single Channel, T-Cube

T-Cube Laser Source (Power Supply Not Included)

  • Two Available Wavelength Models:635 nm and 1550 nm
  • Single Mode Interface with FC/PC Connector...
Single Mode Dispersio...

Dispersion Compensating Fiber

  • Dispersion-Compensating SM Fiber for Telecom Wavelengths (1500 - 1625 nm)
  • DCF38 is Specifically Designed to Co...
Electrical and Fiber ...

Electrical and Fiber Optic Cable Management

  • Cable Management Products for Electrical and Fiber Optic Cables
  • Retention, Organization, Labeling...
Multimode Single Chann...

Multimode Single-Channel Fiber-Coupled Laser Source

  • Multimode Fiber-Coupled Laser Source
  • 50 mW Output Power
  • Ideal for Optogenetics Applicati...
Pigtailed Laser Diodes...

Pigtailed Laser Diodes, Butterfly Package

  • Intergrated TEC Element
  • FC/APC Terminated
  • Center Wavelength Between 940 nm and 2000 nm
1" Pedestal Posts

Ø1.0" (Ø25 mm) Pedestal Pillar Posts

  • Solid Stainless Steel Construction
  • 8-32 (M4) or 1/4"-20 (M6) Taps on Both Ends
Rail Joiner for 25 mm ...

Rail Joiner for 25 mm Rails

  • Extend Existing Rail Segments
  • Four Pieces Ensure Straight Alignment
Single Mode LC/PC Con...

LC/PC Fiber Connectors: Single Mode

  • Snap-In Connector
  • Ø126 µm Central Bore
  • Spring-Loaded, Ceramic Ferules
  • Maximum Concentricity of 1 µm
IR Fiber Isolators (P...

IR Fiber Optic Isolators with PM Fiber (1290 - 2010 nm)

  • Center Wavelengths at 1310, 1550, or 2000 nm
  • Isolation up to 40 dB
  • FC/APC Connecto...
Ø1.5" Post Basics

Ø1.5" Post Basics

  • Solid Stainles Steel Construction
  • Stackable Design Provides Flexibility for Rigid Structures
  • Wide Range of Accessories Av...
25 mm Optical Construc...

25 mm Optical Construction Rails

  • Build Enclosures and Other Rigid Mechanical Assemble
  • Stock Lengths: 9" to 48" and 225 - 1200 mm
  • Custom Rail...
Sorbothane Isolators

Sorbothane Isolators

  • Passive Vibration and Acoustic isolation Material
  • Excellent for Vibration Isolation for Breadboards or Equipment
  • Useful...
Mini-Series Posts

Mini-Series Posts

  • Precision Ground Stainless Steel Posts
  • 4-40 (M3) Tapped Hole in Base and Removable Stud in Top
  • Ideal for Miniature and OEM...
Feet

Breadboard Feet and Pads

  • Help Stabilize Your Breadboards
  • Reduce Shock
  • Useful for Uneven Surfaces
Ø1/2" Post Holders

Ø1/2" Post Holders

  • Precision Wide, Square Relief Provides a Highly Stable Two-Line Contact with the Mating Post
  • Each Post Holder Includes On...
Motorized Filter Wheel

Stepper-Motor-Driven Filter Wheels

  • 6-Position Wheel for Ø1" Optics
  • Remote or Manual Operation
  • Programmable Filter Sequences
100 mm Optical Delay ...

100 mm Optical Delay Line Kit

  • Delay Steps as Short as 3.3fs over a 666.6ps Range
  • Computer Controlled by Included apt™ Software
  • High-Speed ...
Ø1.5" Translating Posts

Adjustable Height Ø1.5" P-Post

  • Continuously Variable Height Adjustment Ranging from 4.24"(108mm) to 5.74"(146mm)
  • Solid Steel Construction
  • C...
Dual-Channel Benchtop ...

Optical Power and Energy Meter, Dual-Channel Benchtop Console

  • Power and Energy Measurements for Free Space and Fiber
  • Large 240 x 128 Pixel Gr...
iColor Fluoro-Chromat...

iColor® Fluoro-Chromatic Imaging Cytometer

  • Fluoro-Chromatic Imaging Laser-Scanning Cytometer
  • Includes Three Integrated Lasers for Simultane...
Leveling Posts

Adjustable Height Ø1.5" P-Post

  • Continuously Variable Height Adjustment Ranging from 4.24" (108mm) to 5.74" (146mm)
  • Solid Steel Construction ...
6-80 Adjustment

Hex Adjusters, 6-80 Fine

  • Adjuster Lengths from 0.45" to 1.13"
  • 0.0125" Travel per Revolution
SM05 Compatible Fixed ...

SM05-Compatible Fixed Mounts

  • 0.535"-40 Threading
  • Mount SM05 Lens Tubes
  • Mount Ø1/2" (Ø12.7mm) Optics
Acerra Series Multipho...

Acerra Series Multiphoton Microscopes

  • Flexible Multiphoton Workstation
Unanodized Solid Alumi...

Unanodized Solid Aluminum Optical Breadboards

  • Unanodized Finish for Use in Vacuum Applicaions
  • Through-Tapped Mounting Holes
  • Custom Sizes Ava...
Digital Handheld Powe...

Digital Handheld Laser Power and Energy Meter Console

  • Power and Energy Measurements for Free Space and Fiber Applications
  • Designed for High A...

Featured Products

New Product

ABOUT US

Our Mission is to accelerate the advancement of optical technology for precision measurements and their applications from the table tops of research laboratories to standard use in communication and high technology industries. Our aim is to serve our customers. Our hope is to create a place for highly skilled people in an open environment

contact us

Tel               +966 35823441
Fax               +966 35823441
Egypt Mobile  +2 0120 7577664
KSA Mobile     +966 545 991188
Email             This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

newsletter