Ø1" Lens Tubes

Ø1" Lens Tubes

  • Accepts Ø1" (25 mm) Optics
  • Designed for Use with Our 30mm Cage Systems
  • SM1 Thread Standard Used Throughout Thorlabs Product...
TO Can Laser Diodes

Laser Diodes, Ø5.6 mm, Ø9 mm, and Ø9.5 mm TO Cans

  • Ø5.6 mm, Ø9 mm, and Ø9.5 mm Laser Diodes
  • Center Wavelengths Ranging from 375 - 1650 n...
XY Plus Z-Axis Rotati...

XY Linear Translation Plus Z Axis Rotation Stage

  • 1/2" Linear Travel Along X and Y Axes
  • 360° of Continuous Rotation
  • Low Profile Stage for Im...
Faraday Enclosure

Faraday Enclosure

  • Shielding from Electromagnetic/Electrostatic Interference
  • Does Not Interfere with Vibration Isolation System
  • Fits 750 mm x...
Terminated Fiber Mounts

Terminated Fiber Adapters

  • Compatible with Our Lens Tubes, Optical Posts, or Standard C-Mount Components
  • Compatible with FC/PC, FC/APC, SMA, S...
Ø1/2" Post Holders

Ø1/2" Post Holders

  • Precision Wide, Square Relief Provides a Highly Stable Two-Line Contact with the Mating Post
  • Each Post Holder Includes On...
Torque Wrenches

Torque Drivers

  • 0 - 24 oz-in and 0 - 75 lb-in Versions Available
  • Accuracy not Affected by Hand-Hold Position
  • Compatible Imperial and Metric H...
Galvo Mirror Systems: ...

Larger Beam Diameter Scanning Galvo Systems

  • For Larger (< 10 mm) Beam Diameters
  • Silver-Coated Mirrors
  • 1D and 2D Kits Available
  • Easy Integration into OEM Systems
  • A...
Distortion Test Targets

Distortion Test Targets

  • Test Targets Identify Distortion in Imaging System
  • Combined Resolution and Distortion Targets Available
Pockels Cells

Pockels Cells

  • Voltage-Controlled Wave Plate
  • KD*P Electro-Optic Crystal
  • Ideal for Q-Switching
SM05-Compatible Rotati...

SM05-Compatible Rotation Mounts

  • 0.535"-40 Threading
  • Mount SM05 Lens Tubes
  • Mount Ø1/2" (Ø12.7mm) Optics
Multiphoton Essential...

Multiphoton Essentials Kit

  • Microscope-Less Design for Imaging large Samples
  • Non-Descanned System
Bases / Ø1/2" Post H...

Mechanical Essentials Kit: ESK01

  • Kit Contains 100 Pieces
  • Stackable, Heavy-Duty Welded Steel Cabinet Frame
  • Cabinet Frame can be Wall Mounted ...
Worm Driven Rotation ...

Continuous Rotation Mounts

  • Fine Pitch Worm Gear Provides 360° Continuous Rotation
  • Compatible with PM1/PM2 Prism Mounting Hardware
  • Vernier...
Aluminum Screens

Aluminum Protective Screens

  • Anodized Aluminum Barriers
  • Finished to Ensure Consistently High Diffusion
  • Four Size Options
SM FC/APC Patch Cables

Single Mode FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

  • SM Patch Cables for 305 to 2100 nm
  • FC/APC Connectors Reduce Back Reflections
  • Low Back-Reflection...
Mechanical Essentials ...

Mechanical Essentials Kit: ESK01

  • Kit Contains 100 Pieces
  • Stackable, Heavy-Duty Welded Steel Cabinet Frame
  • Cabinet Frame can be Wall Mounted ...
Vacuum Grease and Epoxy

Vacuum Grease and Vacuum Epoxy

  • Vacuum-Compatible Grease to 10-9 Torr
  • Vacuum Epoxy Seals Leaks Down to 10-9 Torr
  • Excellent for Vacuum and Non...
Blackout Materials

Blackout Materials

  • Block Stray or Unwanted Light
  • Build Light-Tight Structures
  • Protect Light-Sensitive Equipment
MM FC/APC Connectors, ...

FC/APC Fiber Connector: Multimode, Ceramic Ferrule

  • Pre-Angled 8° Ceramic Ferrules
  • Typical 10 dB Improvement in Return Loss for 0.22 and 0.27...
Optical Breadboards wi...

Optical Breadboards with Sealed Holes, 60 mm (2.4") Thick

  • 60mm (2.4") Thickness
  • Superior Flatness,Compliance and Construction Quality
  • Machin...
25 mm Optical Construc...

25 mm Optical Construction Rails

  • Build Enclosures and Other Rigid Mechanical Assemble
  • Stock Lengths: 9" to 48" and 225 - 1200 mm
  • Custom Rail...
Compact LD / TEC Cont...

Compact Laser Diode Driver with TEC and Mount

  • Compact, All-in-One Current Source, Temperature Controller, and Mount
  • Compatible with Thorlabs ...
Kinematic Periscope M...

Periscope Assembly

  • Height Adjustment with ±4° Pitch, Yaw and 360° Rotation
  • Periscope Components Also Offered
Post-Mountable Optical...

Post-Mountable Optical Table Accessories

  • Use Post-Mounted ScienceDesk Accessories on Optical Tables or Breadboards
  • Build an Ergonomic Work En...
Current and TEC Contr...

Combined Laser Diode and TEC Controllers

  • Provides Laser Currents up to 1 A, 5 A, or 20 A
  • Supports TEC Currents up to ±8 A or ±15 A
  • 20 V Co...
Swept Source OCT Systems

Swept Source OCT Systems

  • Cross-Sectional and Volumertic Optical Imaging
1- and 2-Axis Goniomet...

Goniometer Stages

  • Pure Rotational Motion About a Fixed point Above the Stage
  • 1° Graduation Markings on Side
  • Accuracy of 10 arcmin
Laser Safety Signs

Laser Safety Signs

  • Provides a Clear and Concise Indication That a Laser System is in Use
  • Signs for Class 2, 3A, 3B, and 4 Lasers Available
Rotation Platform Stage

Rotation Platform

  • Lockable
  • Continuous 360° Rotation
  • Horizontal or Vertical Mounting

Featured Products

New Product

ABOUT US

Our Mission is to accelerate the advancement of optical technology for precision measurements and their applications from the table tops of research laboratories to standard use in communication and high technology industries. Our aim is to serve our customers. Our hope is to create a place for highly skilled people in an open environment

contact us

Tel               +966 35823441
Fax               +966 35823441
Egypt Mobile  +2 0120 7577664
KSA Mobile     +966 545 991188
Email             This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

newsletter