One-Tab C-Mount Laser...

One-Tab C-Mount Laser Diodes

  • Ideal for High-Power and OEM Applications
  • Single Mode and Multimode Versions
  • 785, 1208, or 2000 nm Central Wave...
Adjustable Ø1" Lens ...

Adjustable Lens Tubes, SM1 Compatible

  • Translate Ø1/2" Optics,Ø1" Optics, or Ø1" Lens Tubes Along the Optical Axis
  • Rotating or Non-Rotating...
Ø1.5" Post Basics

Ø1.5" Post Basics

  • Solid Stainles Steel Construction
  • Stackable Design Provides Flexibility for Rigid Structures
  • Wide Range of Accessories Av...
Ø1.5" Damped Post

Ø1.5" Damped Post

  • Dynamically Damped Ø1.5" Post Provides Fast Ring Down
  • Nickel-Plated Steel with a Matte Finish
  • Permanent Mounting Base wi...
Mounted LEDs

Mounted High-Power LEDs

  • UV, Visible, and NIR Models
  • Optimized Heat Management Results in Stable Output
  • Internal SM1 Threading
  • Collimator Ad...
Single Mode ST/PC Con...

ST/PC Fiber Connectors: Single Mode

  • Bayonet-Style Connector
  • Ø125 µm Central Bore
  • Spring-Loaded, Ceramic Ferules
  • Maximum Concentricity of ...
Portable Optical Tweez...

Portable Optical Tweezers Educational Kit

  • Designed for Educational, Demonstration, and Classroom Use
  • Easy-to-Use Kit Includes All Components...
Ø1½” Post Mountin...

Ø1.5" Post Clamps with Tapped Mounting Surface

  • Modular Vertical Mounting Surface
  • Clamps Securely to Our Ø1.5" Posts
  • Generous Distribution ...
LEDs on Metal-Core PCB

High-Power LEDs on Metal Core PCB

  • UV, Visible, and NIR Models Available
  • High-Power LED Mounted on Meal-Core printed Circuit Board
  • Ideal for ...
Blackout Materials

Blackout Materials

  • Block Stray or Unwanted Light
  • Build Light-Tight Structures
  • Protect Light-Sensitive Equipment
Er-Doped Frequency Comb

Optical Frequency Synthesizer, Er-Doped

  • Fiber-Based Femtosecond Frequency COmb System
  • Patented Optical Frequency Comb Technology
  • Extension f...
Single Mode Fiber: 0....

Ultra-High NA Single Mode Fiber

  • 0.28 NA & 0.35 NA
  • High Coupling Efficiency to Planar Waveguides
  • Low Coupling Loss to Fluoride Fibers
  • Low Co...
Mini Lights

ScienceDesk Mini Light

  • Long-Lasting LED Light
  • Small Compact Design
  • Easy to Use
Lab Lighting

ScienceDesk Mini Light

  • Long-Lasting LED Light
  • Small Compact Design
  • Easy to Use
Swept Source Lasers

Rapidly Swept Tunable Laser

  • Center Wavelength: 1325 nm
  • Broad 3 dB Wavelength Range: 125 nm
  • Designed for Swept-Source OCT and OEM Application...
Superluminescent Diode...

Superluminescent Diodes (SLDs)

  • Broadband Emission Centered at 1050, 1280, 1310, or 1550 nm
  • Near-Gaussian Spectrum
  • Low Ripple
  • Butterfly or ...
Nd:YAG Fiber Isolator...

Nd:YAG Fiber Optic Isolators with PM Fiber (1064 nm)

  • Center Wavelength at 1064 nm
  • Isolation up to 47 dB
  • FC/APC Connectorized o Unconnector...
Acerra Series Multipho...

Acerra Series Multiphoton Microscopes

  • Flexible Multiphoton Workstation
Multimode Single Chann...

Multimode Single-Channel Fiber-Coupled Laser Source

  • Multimode Fiber-Coupled Laser Source
  • 50 mW Output Power
  • Ideal for Optogenetics Applicati...
Thulium-Doped Optical...

Thulium-Doped Single Mode and Large-Mode-Area Optical Fibers

  • Thulium-Doped Fiber for Fiber Lasers and Amplifiers
  • Broad 1.9 - 2.1 µm Emissio...
Vacuum Grease and Epoxy

Vacuum Grease and Vacuum Epoxy

  • Vacuum-Compatible Grease to 10-9 Torr
  • Vacuum Epoxy Seals Leaks Down to 10-9 Torr
  • Excellent for Vacuum and Non...
Liquid Crystal Noise E...

Noise Eaters / Laser Amplitude Stabilizers

  • Laser Amplitude Stabilizer/ Variable Attenuator
  • Models with Wavelength Ranges Covering 425 - 1620 ...
LD / TEC Controller a...

Complete Laser Diode Operation Starter Set

  • Bundles LD Controller, TEC COntroller, LD Mount, and Accessories
  • Ideal for Stable and Safe Operati...
Single Channel, Benchtop

Single Channel, Fiber-Coupled Laser Sources

  • Single Mode FC/PC Interface
  • Low Noise, Highly Stable Output
  • Front Panel Control of Laser Power
Frames

Rigid, Lightweight, Non-Isolating Support Frame

  • Rigid Beadboard Support
  • All Steel Construction
  • Sorbothane Damping Pads Between Tabletop and ...
Optical Tables, 210 m...

Optical Tables, 210 mm Thick

  • 210 mm (8.3") Thickness
  • Superior Flatness, Compliance and Construction Quality
  • Machined Matte Finish with Holes...
Low-Profile Screws an...

Low-Profile Channel Screws and T-Nuts

  • Low-Profile Channel Screws Feature Reduced Cap Height
  • Spring-Loaded Thumbscrews
  • T-Nuts Accept 8-32, 1/...
Wireless Power Meter ...

Wireless Si Sensor Power Meter

  • Self-Contained Sensor and Power Meter with Built-In Graphical Display
  • Ultra-Slim Silicon Sensor for the 400 to...
Gibraltar® for Olymp...

Gibraltar® Platform for Olympus

  • Ultra-Stable Platform for Electrophysiology Research
  • Optional for Manual or Motorized Control
  • Open Design a...
Tape

Tape

  • Black Masking Tape
  • Color Vinyl Tape
  • Double-Sided Adhesive Tape
  • Conductive and Insulating Tapes

Featured Products

New Product

ABOUT US

Our Mission is to accelerate the advancement of optical technology for precision measurements and their applications from the table tops of research laboratories to standard use in communication and high technology industries. Our aim is to serve our customers. Our hope is to create a place for highly skilled people in an open environment

contact us

Tel               +966 35823441
Fax               +966 35823441
Egypt Mobile  +2 0120 7577664
KSA Mobile     +966 545 991188
Email             This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

newsletter